ALBACORE NATIONALS 2007

Swanage Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Entries:33

Rank

Class

SailNo

Helm

Crew

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

Total

Nett

1st

Albacore

6701

Barney Harris

David Byron

Potomal River

1.00

1.00

4.00

1.00

2.00

1.00

(6.00)

16.00

10.00

2nd

Albacore

8068

Orlando Gledhill

Jon Frary

QMSC

2.00

2.00

2.00

(3.00)

1.00

3.00

1.00

14.00

11.00

3rd

Albacore

6918

Chris Turner

Simon Maguire

Tyemouth

3.00

3.00

1.00

2.00

(6.00)

2.00

3.00

20.00

14.00

4th

Albacore

7992

J T Rook

J Wallace

LRSC

5.00

(9.00)

5.00

6.00

7.00

4.00

4.00

40.00

31.00

5th

Albacore

7404

John Herbert

Mark Calvert

Parkstone

7.00

6.00

(9.00)

5.00

4.00

7.00

7.00

45.00

36.00

6th

Albacore

7985

Richard Gray

Bill Law

Parkstone

4.00

5.00

6.00

(DNC)

5.00

12.00

8.00

74.00

40.00

7th

Albacore

7908

Andy Barker

Jackie Barker

SSC

6.00

7.00

3.00

4.00

3.00

(DNC)

DNC

91.00

57.00

8th

Albacore

8000

Trevor Smith

Ann Smith

Maidenhead

12.00

4.00

(21.00)

18.00

16.00

6.00

5.00

82.00

61.00

9th

Albacore

6490

John Woffinden

Janet Woffinden

Maidenhead SC

(19.00)

13.00

10.00

8.00

15.00

9.00

9.00

83.00

64.00

10th

Albacore

8001

Bill Mcmillan

Allan Induni

SSC

9.00

12.00

13.00

(19.00)

9.00

16.00

11.00

89.00

70.00

11th

Albacore

7176

Derek Gibbon

Katie Gibbon

FCC

14.00

18.00

8.00

7.00

12.00

14.00

(29.00 DNF)

102.00

73.00

12th

Albacore

8067

Mike Banner

Pippa Mitchell

Winsford

13.00

17.00

12.00

13.00

8.00

17.00

(18.00)

98.00

80.00

13th

Albacore

6936

Phil Smith

Richard Delves

Winsford

10.00

(23.00)

11.00

10.00

13.00

19.00

22.00

108.00

85.00

14th

Albacore

8070

Howard Blunt

Keith Stone

Ogston

11.00

16.00

14.00

12.00

(21.00 DNF)

13.00

20.00

107.00

86.00

15th

Albacore

7513

Philip Tindall

Roy Box

Maidenhead

18.00

11.00

18.00

14.00

(21.00 DNF)

11.00

15.00

108.00

87.00

16th

Albacore

6654

James Blackburn

Robert Blackburn

Lyme Regis

22.00

10.00

(23.00)

17.00

10.00

15.00

17.00

114.00

91.00

17th

Albacore

A7407

Chris Bell

Tim Bell

Hornsea

16.00

(27.00)

16.00

11.00

11.00

27.00

19.00

127.00

100.00

18th

Albacore

8066

John Saddington

Dennis Manning

Rollesby broard

17.00

14.00

24.00

28.00 DNF

(DNC)

8.00

13.00

138.00

104.00

19th

Albacore

550

Johnnie Dellow

Jason Phillips

Weston

21.00

20.00

15.00

15.00

14.00

(23.00)

21.00

129.00

106.00

20th

Albacore

6917

Jon Wood

John Howard

Avon and Tewke

8.00

19.00

(34.00 DNF)

28.00 DNF

DNC

10.00

10.00

143.00

109.00

21st

Albacore

8080

Neville Herrbert

Becky Harris

Parkstone

(DNC)

DNC

7.00

28.00 DNF

DNC

5.00

2.00

144.00

110.00

22nd

Albacore

6930

Robin Brooks

Victoria Brooks

Maidenhead

(23.00)

15.00

22.00

16.00

21.00 DNF

20.00

16.00

133.00

110.00

23rd

Albacore

8011

Nick Hayes

J Hansen

Parkstone

(DNC)

DNC

17.00

9.00

21.00 DNS

22.00

24.00

161.00

127.00

24th

Albacore

1925

Richard Smith

Geoff Crampton

Benfleet Yacht

32.00 DNS

21.00

20.00

28.00 DNF

(DNC)

24.00

12.00

171.00

137.00

25th

Albacore

7429

Steve Brown

Shane Brown

Covenham

15.00

8.00

25.00

28.00 DNF

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

178.00

144.00

26th

Albacore

8069

Paul Sleeman

Jacqui Sleeman

Locharron

25.00

22.00

(34.00 DNF)

DNC

DNC

21.00

14.00

184.00

150.00

27th

Albacore

7187

Peter Morton

Rob Prosser

Lyme Regis

26.00

28.00

(34.00 DNF)

28.00 DNF

DNC

18.00

23.00

191.00

157.00

28th

Albacore

7912

Dave Foster

Jackie Pike

Swanage SC

20.00

24.00

(34.00 DNF)

DNC

DNC

26.00

26.00

198.00

164.00

29th

Albacore

731

Peter Fontes

Judy Fontes

Parkstone

24.00

26.00

19.00

28.00 DNF

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

199.00

165.00

30th

Albacore

7410

Martyn Bright

Kristan Starr

Parkstone

27.00

25.00

(34.00 DNF)

DNC

DNC

25.00

25.00

204.00

170.00

31st

Albacore

1981

Mark Groome

Desney Rendle

SSC

28.00

29.00

(34.00 DNF)

DNC

DNC

28.00

29.00 DNF

216.00

182.00

32nd

Albacore

8061

Alexander Price

David Price

Maidenhead

32.00 DNF

(DNC)

26.00

28.00 DNF

DNC

DNC

DNC

222.00

188.00

33rd

Albacore

7173

Mike Nichols

Carlton Pickney

Parkstone

32.00 DNS

(DNC)

34.00 DNF

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

236.00

202.00

 



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 24
http://www.sailwave.com/